Likey – Katy Perry – Dark Horse

I have Never rebloged much from this BSSS site let along a video by Katy Perry but i like the words and like the Isis and Bastet and Anubis gods in this, and the tune is rather addicting. BB SMB

Blau Stern Schwarz Schlonge

My GS’s step-daughter turned her and me onto this video. Likey.

Lyrics to Dark Horse :

Yeah yall know what it is
Katy Perry
Juicy J
Uh huh, let’s rave!

I knew you were
You were gonna come to me
And here you are
But you better choose carefully
Cause I
I’m capable of anything
Of anything
And everything

Make me your Aphrodite
Make me your one and only
But don’t make me your enemy
Your enemy
Your enemy

So you wanna play with magic?
Boy, you should know what you’re falling for
Baby, do you dare to do this?
Cause I’m coming at you like a dark horse
Are you ready for? Ready for?
A perfect storm? Perfect storm?
Cause once you’re mine, once you’re mine
There’s no going back

Mark my words
This love will make you levitate
Like a bird
Like a bird without a cage
We’re…

View original post 307 more words

Advertisements